Fowlerville Community Schools Departments

Superintendent's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Wayne Roedel
Superintendent
517-223-6016
Tim Dowker
Assistant Superintendent
517-223-6027
Janice Avis
Superintendent's Secretary
517-223-6016

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Grace Damerow
Technology Director
517-223-6021
Alyce Simonson
Administrative Assistant
517-223-6236
David Larson
Network Specialist
James Stauble
Network Specialist
517-223-6234 INTERNAL dial x4357
Ryan Fox
Desktop Technician
517-223-6233 INTERNAL dial x4357

Accounts Payable

Name
Position
Phone
Gail Smith
Specialist
517-223-6019

Performing Arts Center

Name
Position
Phone
Kim Sergent
Manager
517-223-6157

Financial

Name
Position
Phone
Lauri Coe
Director
517-223-6017

Human Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Director
517-223-6018

Payroll

Name
Position
Phone
Pam Harris
Specialist
517-223-6026

Recreation

Name
Position
Phone
Wendy Hillier
Recreation Coordinator
517-223-6481
Cheryl Dixon
Assistant Recreation Coordinator
517-223-6473

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Amy Verhelle-Smith
Director
517-223-6115
Heidi Fritz
Administrative Assistant
517-223-6116
Annette Chamberlain
FNS Manager
517-223-6117
Donna Klender
FNS Manager
517-223-6387
Karen LaBuschewsky
FNS Manager
517-223-6479
Nancy Witt
FNS Manager
Shawn Brach
FNS Cook
Theresa Goodwin
FNS Cook
Kristen Hines
FNS Cook
Jennifer Jorgensen
FNS Cook
Renee Kline
FNS Cook
Danita LeFevre
FNS Cook
Christine Martinez
FNS Cook
Cynthia Munsell
FNS Cook
517-223-6474
Linda O?Dell
FNS Cook
Bonnie Phibbs
FNS Cook
Carrie Pung
FNS Cook
Stacy Salois
FNS Cook
Rebecca Smith
FNS Cook
Nicole Yarbrough
FNS Cook

Maintenance

Name
Position
Phone
Tim LaPlante
Director
517-223-6120
Kathryn Cooper
Supervisor
517-223-6128
Administrative Assistant
517-223-6483
Rick Miller
Maintenance
Chris Saylor
Maintenance
Daniel Wolverton
Maintenance

Bus Garage

Name
Position
Phone
Linda James
Supervisor of Transportation
517-223-6130
Christine Lower
Administrative Assistant
517-223-6122
Nicola Bassett
Driver
Lorri Cecelon
Driver
Marlene Dawdy
Driver
Renee Donal
Driver
Pamela Emerson
Driver
Kim Franks
Driver
Sharon Freyaldenhoven
Driver
Mitchell Glover
Driver
Carla Gratz-Ellens
Driver
Elizabeth Gullett
Driver
Rachael Hatfield
Driver
Susan Herbert
Driver
Kim Hiveley
Driver
Kelli Johnson
Driver
Denise Knaggs
Driver
Cathy Koval
Driver
Suzy Limonoff
Driver
Trisha McCallum
Driver
Sherrie Myshock
Driver
Amanda Polzin
Driver
Cathleen Ray
Driver
Diane Russom
Driver
Robert Schoenfield
Driver
Brandi Szura
Driver
Douglas Young
Driver
Carol Hill
Noon Time Supervisor
Tim Johnson
Mechanic
517-223-6123
Joseph Mandry
Mechanic
517-223-6135
Pam Kunde
Special Education Bus
Jennifer Roberts
Special Education Bus