Staff Directory - HT Smith

Reading Recovery

Name
Position
Phone
Emily LaPlante
Teacher
517-223-6243

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Kathy Gibson
Principal
517-223-6440
Dana Coon
At Risk Intervention Specialist
517-223-6440
Elizabeth Kunde
Administrative Assistant
517-223-6440
Laura Shreve
Administrative Assistant
517-223-6430
Peter Wedesky
Counselor
517-223-6460

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Tanya Dillingham
Teacher
517-223-6420
Corie Goulding
Teacher
517-223-6337
Karen Hunt
Teacher
517-223-6417
Emily LaPlante
Teacher
517-223-6243
Molly Moulton
Teacher
517-223-6414
Nancy Myers
Teacher
517-223-6429
Bianca Re
Teacher
517-223-6442
Amy Spalding
Teacher
517-223-6428
Tammy Woodward
Teacher
517-223-6397

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Kaylin Angelosanto
Teacher
517-223-6441
Monica Burke
Teacher
517-223-6401
Teri Devota
Teacher
517-223-6412
Erin Estrada
Teacher
517-223-6403
Andrea Grafstein
Teacher
517-223-6408
Andrea Hart
Teacher
517-223-6421
Christina See
Teacher
517-223-6426
Krystal Sweet
Teacher
517-223-6399

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Doris Dodd
Teacher
517-223-6338
Kimberly Gerecke
Teacher
517-223-6409
Christine Griffin
Teacher
517-223-6402
Patricia King
Teacher
517-223-6498
Jennifer Miller
Teacher
517-223-6423
Rebecca Randolph
Teacher
517-223-6433
Amanda Smith
Teacher
517-223-6418
Morgan Wolff
Teacher
517-223-6102

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Alyssa Day
Media Specialist/Librarian
517-223-6404

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Mark Gastambide
Teacher
517-223-6407

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Adam Brown
Teacher
517-223-6265

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Julie Daniel
Teacher
517-223-6410

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Julie Driver
Assistant
Anke Suida
Assistant
Andrea Felska
Program Assistant
Serena Hoskins
Program Assistant
Sarah Paternoster
Program Assistant
Jessica Dean
Teacher
517-223-6396
Lauren Riccio
Teacher
517-223-6395

Title I

Name
Position
Phone
Patty Brake
At Risk
Terry Buhler
At Risk
Kelly Frederick
At Risk
Kathy Henry
At Risk
Linda Hinton
At Risk
Sarah Murray
At Risk
Linda Ranville
At Risk
Amanda Schulkins
At Risk
Linda Skinner
At Risk

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Kathy Shaw
VLE
Gordon Wilkinson
Crossing Guards

Noon Time

Name
Position
Phone
Jane Mulheron
Supervisor
Kim Nelson
Supervisor
Cassandra St. Charles
Supervisor
Jennifer Brandt
Noon Time Supervisor
Mary Sisson
Noon Time Supervisor

Maintenance

Name
Position
Phone
Travis Holbrook
Custodian
Maureen O'Boyle
Custodian
John Salisbury
Custodian